KUBE Air Filter

In the incredibly compact and carefully curved KUBE body, the Micronfilter designers have cleverly inserted 4 stages of filtration with progressive efficiency. The backwardly curved impeller blades, specifically designed to generate a powerful coalescent effect, but primarily conceived for avoiding, along all the mist collector life, any phenomenon of imbalance and subsequent vibration, silently conveys the air flow inside to the mist collector. In the next step, the air speed undergoes a marked slowdown and passes through a drop separator labyrinth pre-filter. The following steps consist in collection and removal of mists and residual micro-mists. The coalescing band is able to capture and re-aggregate the smallest oil mistdroplets and micro-mists, making them sensitive to the gravity action. The cartridge provides a large accumulation of the micro-pollutants, ensuring very long intervals between maintenances, thus less filter replacements.

Request A Quote

Ask A Question

Fields Marked with * are required

Technical Data

KUBE 200KUBE 400KUBE 800KUBE 1200KUBE 2000KUBE 2500
Air flow (m³/h)200400800120020002500
Power (kW)0,180,250,370,550,751,1
Filtering area (m²)22661212
Inlet (mm)120120150150200200
Noise level [dB(A)]626466676869
Weight (Kg)242540415455